Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Peters, MO 63376
$560,000
$208 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,692
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Welcome to a home that truly checks every box! This beautifully updated 2-story in the heart of St. Peters offers over 3,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with room for everyone to spread out in comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, spacious layout, and exceptional upgrades throughout. Inside, the open and functional floor plan features expansive living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases brand-new quartz countertops, stunning 42-inch cabinets, and ample prep and storage space that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Quality Anderson windows throughout the home provide timeless style and energy efficiency. The fully finished basement is an entertainer’s dream, complete with a wet bar and dedicated home theater area perfect for movie nights, game days, or hosting guests. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with generous space to unwind. Step outside to enjoy the covered deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard with sprinkler system — ideal for summer BBQs, morning coffee, or peaceful evenings outdoors. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists alike will love the fully finished oversized 2-car garage offering extra functionality, storage and Tesla charger! With a fully finished basement and garage, incredible entertaining spaces, quality updates throughout, and a sought-after St. Peters location near parks, shopping, restaurants, and easy highway access, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Homes with this much space and versatility rarely come available!