Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Peters, MO 63376
$330,000
$259 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,276
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.066
Acres
Gently lived-in and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Featuring timeless brick and stone curb appeal, this home is thoughtfully designed to fit today’s lifestyle with a finished walk-out lower level, private office, and flexible recreation/living space. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light from a large front window, sliding glass door, and kitchen window overlooking the backyard. Durable wide-plank vinyl flooring extends throughout the main and lower levels, creating a seamless and modern feel. The bright, clean kitchen features 42-inch white shaker cabinetry, white subway tile backsplash, pantry, stainless steel appliances, and convenient access to the 2-car garage. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a ceiling fan with light, two generous closets, and a private en-suite bath. The secondary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and upgraded ceiling fan with light. A guest bath and separate laundry room complete the upper level. The finished walk-out lower level provides exceptional additional living space with a private office, half bath with comfort-height upgrades, storage area, and flexible rec/play/lounge space. Step outside to the composite deck overlooking a peaceful backyard. Additional highlights include: Covered front porch and welcoming entry foyer, Updated lighting and ceiling fan in main living area, 2-car garage with opener, remote, and exterior keypad. Gladiator track storage system in garage, Installed security system with available monitoring plans. Ideally located just off Mexico Road with quick access to Highway 70, Mid Rivers Mall Drive, Highway K, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences — everything you need is just minutes away!