Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Peters, MO 63376
$400,000
$360,000
$200 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,797
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.31
Acres
Beautifully updated 2 Story home located in a heart of St. Peters. It's one of the largest houses in the subdivision. AAA Schools. Walk to shopping, dining and businesses. 4 bdrms, 3,5 baths. Kitchen with oak cabinets, granite counters, new stainless steel appliances and pantry. Nice deck off the breakfast room; decently sized family room with electric fireplace and a bay window. Laundry room and updated powder room off the first floor. 3 bdrms upstairs. Newly updated master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and large master bathroom completes the 2nd floor. Finished walk-out lower level has full bathroom, 4th HUGE bedroom, HUGE Office (could be used as 5th Bdrm) and flex space. The inside features include: new stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, luxury ceramic tile and granite/marble vanities in both baths, laminate/vinyl flooring all over the house. This house is all electric. Save on your utility bills. Walk-out to patio and large all fenced back yard. Good neighbors. This property is located in a flood area, though it has never been flooded. Flood insurance is required by lender. Seller will cover the cost of the flood insurance for the year.
Listed: April 10, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 23 times on this site.