Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Peters, MO 63376
$300,000
$176 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,704
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.137
Acres
***OPEN HOUSE – MAY 24th 1-3pm** You will fall in love with this beautiful townhome, nestled away on a quiet cul-de-sac backing to Woodlands Sports Park in the heart of St. Peters! With over 2,000 SqFt of living area, this 3-bedroom, 4 bathroom (2 full, 2 half) home will impress the most discerning buyer. Upon entry, the inviting main level showcases durable wood veneer flooring throughout, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike. Spacious living room features an expansive boxed bay window allowing natural light to pour in, while the dining area opens seamlessly to the deck overlooking peaceful greenspace. The kitchen is sure to impress with rich mocha-finished maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and a breakfast bar with comfortable seating for four. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a luxury bath complete with adult height, dual sink vanity, separate soaking tub, and shower. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets, providing exceptional storage throughout. Convenient second-floor laundry includes washer and dryer. The finished lower level adds living space with a recreation room, half bath, and ample storage area. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and recent updates including new roof (2025), new HVAC (2023) & new dishwasher (2026). Move-in ready and ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes! Schedule your private viewing today.